Board of Directors

Christopher Miklich
Swagelok
Sonal Robinson
The J. M. Smucker Company
Brent Buckley
Buckley King LPA
Patrick Brown
Stout
Whitt Butler
Chair, TFTC, 2019 -
Ernst & Young
Rob Walker
CIBC
Connie Clore
Asurint
Adam Zangerle
STERIS
Daryl Deckard
Chair-elect, TFTC
Ronna McNair
Cuyahoga Community College
Jim Peelman
Blue Chip Consulting Group
Matt Timmons
The Lubrizol Corporation
Kevin Thomas
PwC
Ken Senvisky
KeyBank Institutional Advisors
Patricia M. Tomko
Treasurer, TFTC
Falls Communications
John Davies
Merrymeeting, Inc.
Tony Grego
Nordson
Nicholas D’Angelo
Eaton
Julie Iselin Lamb
Allegro Realty
Jeff Hartl
The Sherwin-Williams Co.
Steve Srmag
Grant Thornton
Jason Jones
Turner Construction
Lynnette Forde
The Centers for Families and Children
Heather Pauly Schmidt
Oatey Co.
Chris Kramer
Lorna Wisham
First Energy Corp.
Tony Kuhel
Secretary, TFTC
Thompson Hine
Tom Turco
Deloitte

Chair Emeriti

Ann Harlan
Chair, TFTC, 2015-2016
Harlan & Peterson
André Thornton
Founding Chair, TFTC, 1999-2003
ASW Global
Richard Buoncore
Chair, TFTC, 2003-2006
MAI Wealth Advisors
Robert “Brit” Stenson
Chair, TFTC, 2007-2008
IMG
Kurt B. McMaken
Chair, TFTC, 2009-2010
Eaton
Mike de Windt
Chair, TFTC, 2011-2012
Gates Group Capital
Craig Donnan
Chair, TFTC, 2013-2014
Deloitte
Trent Meyerhoefer
Chair, TFTC 2016-2018
Ranpak

Advisory Council

Robert “Brit” Stenson
Chair, TFTC, 2007-2008
IMG
Kurt B. McMaken
Chair, TFTC, 2009-2010
Eaton
Anthony Brancatelli
City of Cleveland
Don Insul
Consultant
Kurt Karakul
Third Federal Foundation
Leslie Kleinman
Coach, Fit to a Tee
Sean McHugh
Cleveland Metroparks
Don Padgett III
Bridgestone Invitational
Brad Roller
Vistage International
Chris Ronayne
University Circle Inc.
Enid Rosenberg
David Whitehead
Retired, First Energy
Bill Plesec
retired, Jones Day
Jim Wilcosky
retired, PwC

Ambassadors Committee of The First Tee of Cleveland

Matt Hricko
Membership Committee Co-Chair
SRR
Dino Campellone
ABC Piping
Lauren Gulley
Cleveland Metrohealth Foundation
Katelyn Greear
Deloitte
Daniel Kozlowski
Bratenahl Capital Partners
Jeffrey Heisler
West Corporation
Michael Hanley
Metrohealth System
Scott Gross
Bill Kavanaugh
Hyland Software ~ Onbase
Tony Nicholson
PricewaterhouseCoopers
Kevin Heisler
Nestle'
Andrew Hanneman
Ernst & Young
Liz Grushkin
Ernst & Young
Evan Affinito
Eaton
David Schindelheim
Taft Stettinius & Hollister
Jeff Longo
Keller Williams Greater Cleveland
Carmen Jones
The Ice Cream Stork
Kyle Kerner
Apple Growth Partners
Brant Appel
Fairport Asset Management
Zak Schweda
Bober, Markey, Fedorovich
Matt McPherson
Delta Dental Ohio
Nathan Kreutzer
Cohen & Company
Steve Korey
Topgolf Cleveland
Mike Bigrigg
Bober, Markey, Fedorovich
Katie Stovsky
Jones Day
Caitlin Monahan
Fidelity Investments
Alex Kocin
The Lubrizol Corporation
John McKenna
Mark Bixler
The Kirtland Country Club
Bill Donatone
Ernst & Young
Mac Converse
BioThane Coated Webbing Corp.
Rosalia Labate
Hylant Insurance
Ameet Patil
Millgate Holdings
Jim Brown
Thompson Hine
Justin Geyser
KPMG
Patrick Bacon
Todd and Associates
Luke Losik
Fidelity Investments
Zachary Risch
Will Doyle
Co-Chair, Ambassadors Committee
Taft Stettinius & Hollist
John Terwoord
Justin Deemie
Brian Poe
IMG
Manbir Sidhu
Kevin Dudgeon
PricewaterhouseCoopers
Lakshmanan Viswanathan
PolyOne Corp.
Putter Johnson
MAI Capital Wealth Management
Jack Ubbing
Jones Day
Jamie Dunford
Brown Gibbons Lang
Abbey Jo Deckard Patton
The Cleveland Clinic
Zach Laurer
AJG
Tommy Walland
Glazier Insurance Agency
Patrick Fallon
PricewaterhouseCoopers
Jake Myron
RIK Enterprises
Meghan Lewallen
The Mellino Law Firm
Sean O’Brien
Ari Friedman
Jones Day
David M. D’Amore
KeyBank
Liesel Schmader
Allegro Realty
Brandon Putnam
Eric Fuller
Merrill Lynch
Justin Arms
Dollar Bank
Samantha Stahler Barbara
Benesch, Friedlander, Coplan & Aronoff
Dan Tomola
Maloney & Novotny LLC
Matt Gordillo
Membership Committee Co-Chair
Ancora
Tina Tamburro
The Trust for Public Land
Phil Brusk
Siegel Jennings Co., LPA
John Connick
Milwaukee Tool
CJ Handwerk
Sherwin Williams
Eileen Brown
Ernst and Young
Corey Dohar
Medical Mutual
James Fonow
The Goodyear Tire & Rubber Co.

TFTC Staff

David Alexander
Manager of Player Development
216-641-7799 x255
Send Email
Brian McFarland
Program Director
216.641.7799 x254
Send Email
Paula Domzalski
Executive Office Manager
216-641-7799 x 257
Send Email
Mary P. Patton
Development & Marketing Director
216.641.7799
Send Email
Patricia A. LoPresti
Executive Director
216.641.7799 x256
Send Email

Coaches

Dorothy Kasper
Jim Lenavitt
Fred Weed
Rick Beren
Fiona Connor
Leslie Kleinman
Michael Lisman
Robert Nicolay
Gregory Norris
Michael Reiter